Master Event Schedule

ladySite Opens: 12:00 PM on Thursday, 6 July 2017

Site Closes: 1:00 PM on Sunday, 9 July 2017

This page will be updated periodically as more information becomes available.

Please see the individual activity pages for complete details on scheduled items.

 

 

Current Schedule

(subject to change)

Thursday
12:00 pm Site Opens
All Day Great Northeastern University (see classes schedule)
2:00 PM Archery Range Open
3:00 pm Rapier Open Field – BYO marshal
4:00 pm Heavy List Open Field – BYO marshal
5:00 pm Thrown Weapons Range Open
6:00 pm Youth Muster and Meet & Greet Youth Point
Friday
All Day Great Northeastern University (see classes schedule)
Youth Activities (see youth schedule)
8:00 am Embroidery Challenge Kits Available Info Point
9:00 am Archery Range Open (until 7 pm) (see archery listing for details)
Rapier Auths & Inspections Rapier Field
Youth Armored Combat Near Youth Point
10:00 am Thrown Weapons Open Range (until noon) Thrown Weapons Range
10:30 am Rapier Valhalla Tourney Rapier Field
1:00 pm Thrown Weapons Range Open (until 7 pm) Thrown Weapons Range
Youth Combat Archery Old Bardic Grove
1:15 pm Rapier Tavern Brawl The Barn
2:30 pm Rapier Town Battle Rapier Field
4:30 pm Heavy List Auths & Inspections Battlefield
5:30 pm Deed of Arms Begins Battlefield
8:00 pm Malagentian New Moon Balle Barn
Winter Witch vs Summer Druid Torchlight Tourney Battlefield
Thrown Weapons 30 Glow Stick Tourney Thrown Weapons Range
After Dark Concert – Lady Solveig and Friends Malagentian Players on Merchants Row
Saturday
All Day Great Northeastern University Classes (see classes schedule)
Youth Activities (see youth schedule)
9:00 am Rapier Auths & Inspections Rapier Field
Archery Range Open (until 5 pm) (see archery listing for details)
Thrown Weapons Range Open (Until noon) Thrown Weapons Range
Heavy List Auths & Inspections Battlefield
Youth Armored Combat Near Youth Point
10:00 am Opening Ceremonies Battlefield
Rapier 5 Man Melee Rapier Field
10:30 am Heavy List Woods Battle Woods Muster Point
11:00 am Grand Exhibition Registration Opens Barn
Youth Exhibition Registration Opens Barn
11:30 am A&S Exhibitions Open (until 2 pm) Barn
Youth Exhibition Display Opens (until 2 pm) Barn
Heavy List Town Battles Battlefield
G. Finche Memorial Cut & Thrust Tourney Rapier Field
1:00 pm Heavy List Field Battle Battlefield
King’s & Queen’s Thrown Weapons Championship Thrown Weapons Range
1:30 pm Pennsic Rapier Singles Tournament Rapier Field
2:00 pm Potables Competition Sign In Barn
Puppet Show “Aesop’s Fables & Other Tales” Malagentian Players on Merchants Row
2:30 pm Potables Round Table Judging Barn
Heavy List Bridge Battles Battlefield
2:45 pm Rapier Field Battles Rapier Field
Before Court Youth Service Initiative Forms Due Front of Barn
530 pm – ish Royal Court Front of Barn
End of court Embroidery Challenge Entries Due Barn
Thrown Weapons Open Range (until dark) Thrown Weapons Range
1 hour later Open bardic circle Malagentian Players on Merchants Row
9:00 pm Teen Night – Cattle Raid! Youth Point
Sunday
9:00 am East Kingdom Curia The Barn
Archery Range Open (until 11 am) (see archery listing for details)
Thrown Weapons Range Open (until 11 am)
10:00 am Shopping War Point Forms Due Merchant Point (Merchant Row)
11:00 am Closing Ceremonies Front of Barn
1:00 pm Site Closes