Nominations for Provincial Herald and Chronicler needed ASAP

I will be accepting nominations for Provincial Herald and Provincial Chronicler from now until Thursday, May 4 at our Province meeting (that’s next week). Nominations will be announced at that meeting and elections will follow at our June Province Meeting, June 1st. Nicolas has stepped down, and Christiana will step down in June if a replacement can be found. These positions will be through the end of the current term which ends in December and officers may run for re-election at they time if they so wish. Please send SCA name/mundane name and proof of paid membership to me at by 5pm next Thursday.

From the EK Herald’s Handbook, being a branch Herald involves the following:
“Book” Heraldry
- Consulting (helping someone submit a name or device)
- Commenting on the Letter of Intent through OSCAR
“Voice Heraldry”
- Crying the camp and making announcements
- Heralding a list
- Heralding a court
Falling in between Book and Voice Heraldry are:
- Handling matters of precedence and protocol
- Serving as a local heraldic officer
AND
Is next in line if the Seneschal cannot complete his/her duties. Read more here: http://herald.eastkingdom.org/Brigantia%20Handbook.pdf

A branch Chronicler is required to publish at least 4 newsletters per year, take minutes at Province Meetings and conduct officer elections as well as other duties listed here: http://chronicler.eastkingdom.org/localpolicies/index.htm#Requirements

If we do not have these officers in place by June, we could lose our status as a Province, so if you are interested, please let me know. Both of these positions come with lots of support and guidance – AND – you get to pick minions! um… I mean deputies!

Thank you!
-Wynefryd, Seneschal of Malagentia

Honig’s Favor

Honig’s Favor

 

Greetings to the Populace,

Here is a PDF with Honig’s design for her favor. The document is designed to serve as a template. The finished favor is on black fabric with a golden H and blue feather. It can be done in any medium. Finished size is 5 inches x 9 inches. Please see the PDF for specifics. Files for embroidery machines are below.

We are looking for MANY favors, so you can do group projects, individual projects, each one counts! Please include name and contact information of those creating favors.

Favors due July 1st (or earlier)

Favors may be mailed directly to me please ask for my address mairghread.ghear at gmail.com or sent via courier to myself or Cateline la Broderess (Jen Guyton-Gohlen) Favor Coordinator of the Central Region, her email is catelinelb at comcast.net

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact me at mairghread.ghear at gmail.com.

Thank you very much,
Máirghréad Ghearr

http://ih.eastkingdom.org/favors.html

Malagentian Honors proposal to be voted on next month

So since folks will be home tonight instead of at practice, take a gander at the Provincial honors proposal finalized at last week’s Province meeting. It is pretty close to the honors approved two years ago, with the designs reworked so that they have a good chance of being approved by the College of Heralds if we so choose. The definitions have also been amended to allow greater flexibility so we can bestow honors on all deserving Malagentians!! And it also allows for online nominations. This proposal will be voted on at next month’s meeting – simply an up or down vote. Proxy votes will be accepted, but we’d love to see you in person. March 2nd, 7pm at Doughboy’s in Westbrook.

Click to access ProvincialHonorsProposal.pdf

Registered Names without Heraldry

This is an alphabetical list of names passed through the SCA College of Heralds without registered devices with them for persons who were residents of Malagentia at the time that their name were passed. If you have an East Kingdom Wiki page, your name is linked to your individual page.

Any discrepancies between this list and the official records of the College of Heralds shall be resolved in favor of the official record.

Please contact Nicolas de Wyntere with any errors or omissions or if you have a preferred rendition of your device that you would like used here.

 

Adrienne d’Evreus
Ameline Bernaerds
Daukyn of Hammerfest
Deborah vom Schwarzwald
Erik of Winteroak
Gaius Claudius Valerianus
Justin Turner
Lucie Lovegood of Ramisgate
Magnús Surtsson
Muirenn Ban
Quentin of Malagentia
Sarra an Doire

Malagentia Order of Precedence

Here is the Order of Precedence for The Province of Malagentia updated as of 29 January 2017 Please contact Conall an Doire with any errors or omissions.

Arturus of Aranmore
Count (Trimaris) 01 September 1990
Order of Chivalry (Trimaris) 11 November 1989
Award of Arms 20 June 1987
Argent Morningstar (Trimaris) 13 May 1989
Order of the Bards Laureate (Masque) (Trimaris)18 January 1992
King’s Order of Excellence 10July2015

Hilary of Aranmore
Countess (Trimaris) 01 September 1990
Lady of the Rose (Trimaris) 01 September 1990
Grant of Arms 01 September 1990
Award of Arms (Trimaris) 27 May 1989
Order of the Healer’s Lamp (Trimaris) 27 May 1989
Companion of the Troubadour 20 July 1996
Order of the Bard Laureate 30 April 1998
Order of the Bards Laureate (Masque) (Trimaris)18 January 1992

Ivan Ulrickson
Order of Chivalry 20 July 1996
Companion of the Tygers Combattant 24 September 1994
Companion of the Silver Crescent 12 September 1998
Companion of the Maunche 20 July 2002
Companion of the Golden Rapier 27 September 2003
Award of Arms 18 July 1992
Grant of Arms 12 September 1998
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 18 August 1999
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000

Anastasia Guta
Mistress of the Pelican 12 September 1998
Companion of the Silver Crescent 23 January 1993
Companion of the Maunche 30 January 2016
Grant of Arms 07 September 1996
Court Baroness 07 September 1996
Award of Arms 02 February 1991
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000

Briana de Luna
Mistress of the Laurel 05 February 2000
Companion of the Silver Crescent 12 August 1998
Companion of the Maunche 07 November 1998
Grant of Arms 12 August 1998
Award of Arms 16 March 1996
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 22 September 2001
Queen’s Honor of Distinction (Jana IV) 14 April 2007

Nikolai Vladimirov
Master of the Pelican 02 February 2002
Companion of the Silver Crescent 18 July 1998
Grant of Arms 18 July 1998
Award of Arms 16 March 1996
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 08 April 2000
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000

Miles of Whitewood Hall
Master of the Pelican 28 January 2006
Companion of the Silver Crescent 12 August 1998
Grant of Arms 12 August 1998
Award of Arms 16 March 1996
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 18 September 1999
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000

Edward MacGyver
Master of the Laurel 14 July 2007
Order of Chivalry 12 July 2015
Companion of the Silver Crescent 16 July 2000
Companion of the Tygers Combattant 02 February 2002
Companion of the Maunche 26 March 2005
Grant of Arms 16 July 2000
Award of Arms 31 May 1997
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000
Golden Tyger 26 March 2005
Queen’s Honor of Distinction (Jana IV) 14 April 2007
Marcus Blackaert
Order of Chivalry 14 July 2012
Companion of the Tyger’s Combattant 29 January 2011
Grant of Arms 29 January 2011
Award of Arms 28 October 2000
Queen’s Cypher (Aikaterine II) 02 April 2011

Mylisant Grey
Mistress of the Pelican 08 Feburary 2014
Grant of Arms 08 January 2005
Court Baroness 08 January 2005
Companion of the Maunche 28 May 2006
Companion of the Silver Crescent 13 July 2013
Grant of Arms 26 March 2005
Award of Arms 21 July 2001
King’s Cypher (Thorson) 02 April 2005

Christian Wolfe of Edinburgh
Master of the Pelican 29 March 2014
Companion of the Golden Rapier 14 August 2003
Companion of the Silver Crescent 01 February 2003
Grant of Arms 01 February 2003
Award of Arms 12 April 1997

Anna Mickel von Salm
Bearer of the Horn of Malagentia
Mistress of the Laurel 12 July 2014
Companion of the Maunche 26 March 2005
Companion of the Silver Crescent 31 January 2009
Grant of Arms 26 March 2005
Award of Arms 01 April 2000
Companion of the Troubadour 16 July 2000
Order of the Terpsichore 14 July 2012

Maxton Gunn
Master of the Laurel 12 July 2014
Companion of the Maunche 15 July 2006
Companion of the Sagittarius 26 January 2008
Grant of Arms 15 July 2006
Award of Arms 17 July 2004
Golden Tyger 26 March 2005

Astryda Borowska
Mistress of the Laurel 12 July 2015
Award of the Purple Fret (Midrealm) 02 Jan 1990
Companion of the Maunche 07 September 1996
Grant of Arms 07 September 1996
Award of Arms 17 September 1988
King’s Order of Excellence 07 November 2015

Camille des Jardins
Bearer of the First Blade of Malagentia
Mistress of the Laurel 05 November 2016
Companion of the Maunche 05 February 2011
Companion of the Silver Crescent 26 Janurary 2013
Order of the Golden Rapier 12 July 2014
Grant of Arms 05 February 2011
Award of Arms 15 July 2006
Companion of the Silver Rapier 10 April 2010
Queen’s Honor of Distinction (Brenwen II) 10 April 2010

 

Deormund Wulfscyld
Companion of the Silver Crescent 18August 1988
Companion of the Sagittarius 05 December 2015
Grant of Arms 18August 1988
Award of Arms 05April 1986

Kristell of the Armerie
Grant of Arms 20 July 1996
Court Baroness 20 July 1996
Companion of the Silver Crescent 20 July 2002
Award of Arms 26 June 1993

Aelfwyn Marie von Augsburg
Companion of the Silver Crecent 20 July 1996
Grant of Arms 20 July 1996
Award of Arms 27 July 1991
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 10 April 1999

Jean de la Montagne
Companion of the Golden Rapier 12 July 2008
Companion of the Silver Crescent 05 February 2011
Grant of Arms 28 January 2012
Court Baron 28 January 2012
Award of Arms 20 July 2002
Companion of the Troubadour 08 January 2005
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 14 February 2009
Queen’s Bardic Champion 05 February 2011

Katerina Iliovna Vladimirov
Companion of the Silver Crescent 02 February 2002
Companion of the Maunche 15 October 2005
Grant of Arms 02 February 2002
Award of Arms 14 August 1996
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 14 September 2000
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 21 April 2001
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 17 July 2004

Maria Beatrice del Mare
Companion of the Maunche 08 June 2002
Grant of Arms 08 June 2002
Award of Arms 01 August 1996

Mairghread NicNeachdainn
Companion of the Maunche 08 June 2002
Grant of Arms 08 June 2002
Award of Arms 15 July 1995

Tiernan Shepherd
Companion of the Silver Crescent 17 July 2004
Grant of Arms 17 July 2004
Award of Arms (Ansteorra) 25 June 1994
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 22 August 2015
Award of the Silver Thistle (Ansteorra) 22 May 1998
Award of the Silver Thistle (Ansteorra) 23 August 1997
Order of the Oak of the Steppes 04 January 1997

Richard Crowe
Bearer of the First Shield of Malagentia
Companion of the Tygers Combattant 15 October 2005
Companion of the Silver Crescent 30 January 2017
Grant of Arms 15 October 2005
Award of Arms 16 July 2000

Aldrich von Bremen
Companion of the Maunche 01 April 2006
Companion of the Silver Crescent 30 January 2010
Grant of Arms 01 April 2006
Award of Arms 12 April 1997
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 27 September 1998
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 16 September 2000
King’s Order of Excellence 02 October 2004
Queen’s Cypher (Svava) 02 April 2005

Alianor Rowan
Companion of the Golden Rapier 11 July 2015
Golden Sun in Splendour (Artemisia) 03 November 2007
Defender of the White Scarf (Artemisia) 14 Feburary 2008
Grant of Arms 03 November 2007
Award of Arms 26 March 2005
Gold Scarf (Artemisia) 14 October 2006
Golden Pillar of Artemisia (Artemisia) 16 June 2007
Gryphon’s Heart 03 March 2007
Gryphon’s Heart 01 September 2007
White Duck 10 December 2005
White Lark 06 May 2006

Quentin of Malagentia
Companion of the Silver Crescent 26 January 2008
Grant of Arms 26 January 2008
Award of Arms 28 October 2000
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 13 July 2013

Elen Alswith of Eriskay
Companion of the Willow (Middle) 07 July 1978
Companion of the Maunche 26 January 2008
Grant of Arms 26 January 2008
Award of Arms 01 September 1974
Companion of the Millstone (Stonemarche) 24 September 1994
Queen’s Honor of Distinction 14 April 2007

Molly Schofield
Grant of Arms 11 April 2009
Court Baroness 11 April 2009
Companion of the Silver Crescent 03 October 2009
Award of Arms 12 July 2008

Thalia of Malagentia
Order of the Silver Crescent 10 July 2010
Grant of Arms 10 July 2010
Award of Arms 31 May 1997
Golden Tyger 26 March 2005

Iain of Malagentia
Companion of the Maunche 29 January 2011
Companion of the Sagittarius 13 July 2013
Grant of Arms 29 January 2011
Award of Arms 15 July 1995

Michael Acrensis
Order of the Silver Crescent 29 January 2011
Grant of Arms 29 January 2011
Award of Arms 20 March 1999

Micah of Brighton Manor
Companion of the Tyger’s Combattant 29 January 2011
Grant of Arms 29 January 2011
Award of Arms 14 July 2007

Alexandre Saint Pierre
Companion of the Maunche 05 February 2011
Companion of the Sagittarius 29 January 2011
Grant of Arms 29 January 2011
Award of Arms 18 July 1998
Queen’s Honor of Distinction 24 January 2015

Samuel Peter DeBump
Companion of the Silver Crescent 12 July 2014
Grant of Arms 12 July 2014
Golden Mantle 05 November 2016
Award of Arms 31 January 2009
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 13 July 2013

Lucien de Wyntere
Companion of the Golden Rapier 24 January 2015
Companion of the Silver Crecent 10 October 2015
Grant of Arms 24 January 2015
Award of Arms 11 July 2009
Silver Rapier 22 January 2011
Order of the Fursion 26 Janurary 2013

Conall an Doire
Companion of the Silver Crescent 10 July 2015
Grant of Arms 10 July 2015
Award of Arms 28 January 2012

Stephan of Silverforge
Companion of the Maunche 07 November 2015
Grant of Arms 07 November 2015
Award of Arms (Midrealm) 01 December 1998
Award of the Purple Fret (Midrealm) 21 July 1990
Companion of the Millstone (Stonemarche) 30 April 1994
King’s Order of Excellence 07 November 2015

Christiana Crane
Companion of the Maunche 29 January 2016
Grant of Arms 29 January 2016
Award of Arms 26 January 2013

Erik Oxnahals
Companion of the Silver Crescent 09 July 2016
Grant of Arms 09 July 2016
Award of Arms 14 July 2007

Adrienne d’Evreus
Companion of the Maunche 28 January 2017
Grant of Arms 28 January 2017
Silver Brooch 01 January 2016
Award of Arms 17 July 1999

Ellice de Valle
Grant of Arms 20 June 2015
Court Baroness 20 June 2015
Award of Arms 14 July 2012
King’s Order of Excellence 10 July 2015

Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh
Grant of Arms 10 July 2015
Court Baron 10 July 2015
Companion of the Silver Tyger 09 July 2016
Award of Arms 01 April 2006

Gregor McLaughlin
Award of Arms 12 April 1997
Companion of the Troubadour 20 July 2002

Gormalath an Malagenteach
Award of Arms 20 March 1999
Companion of the Troubadour 28 October 2000

Bianca di Firenze
Award of Arms 20 July 2002
Companion of the Tygers Cub 18 July 1998

Morty of Malagentia
Award of Arms 12 July 2008
Order of the Silver Rapier 11 July 2009

Boden Henebry
Award of Arms 15 July 2006
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 10 July 2015
Matthew MacGyver
Award of Arms 05 November 2011
Companion of the Silver Tyger 09 April 2016
Companion of the Tygers Cub

Symonne aus Chevaux d’Or
Award of Arms 13 July 2013
Queen’s Order of Courtesy 10 July 2015

Wynefryde Bredhers
Award of Arms 25 January 2014
Companion of the Silver Wheel 09 July 2016
Companion of the Burdened Tyger 22 August 2015

Aiden von Sommerfeldt
Award of Arms 10 July 2015
Tygers Cub 26 July 2014

Nicolas de Wyntere
Award of Arms 04 February 2012
Order of the Daystar (Carolingia) 03 May 2014

Veleda y du March
Award of Arms 11 July 2009
Queen’s Order of Distinction 18 September 2010

Brenden Crane
Companion of the Silver Wheel 05 November 2016
Award of Arms 12 July 2014
Queen’s order of Distinction 18 September 2010

John of Yseaut (Izzo)
Companion of the Silver Brooch 09 July 2016
Award of Arms 26 January 1992

Katerina Helena von Hohenheim
Award of Arms 25 January 2014
Golden Kinder 25 January 2014

Greadden Scath Cath Berte Olthurson
Award of Arms 12 July 2008
Companion of the Silver Tyger 09 July 2016

Elgiva Wilhelm
Award of Arms 18 September 2010
Companion of the Silver Brooch 05 November 2016

Aesa Ormstunga
Companion of the Silver Rapier 05 November 2016
Award of Arms 18 September 2010

Titus Claudius Silvanus
Companion of the Silver Tyger 05 November 2016
Award of Arms 12 July 2008

Johannes von Braunschweig
Award of Arms 31 May 1997

Emelia D’Avignon
Award of Arms 01 June 1991

Ascelinne de Chambord
Award of Arms 05 June 1999

Mary of the High Hills
Award of Arms 17 July 1999

Collete Beatrix de Harrison
Award of Arms 01 April 2000

Korin of Thunder Mountain
Award of Arms 28 October 2000

Travis of Malagentia
Award of Arms 28 October 2000

Serena Caterina di Tomasso
Award of Arms 21 July 2001

Einarr Saelinger
Award of Arms 21 July 2001

Antony Martin of Sheffield
Award of Arms 31 January 2004

Gillian Stance
Award of Arms 17 July 2004

Galan Rowan
Award of Arms 17 July 2004

Eularia Somerild
Award of Arms 17 July 2004

Krystiana Nikoliovana Vladimirov
Award of Arms 15 October 2005
Companion of the Tygers Cub 18 July 1998

Brion Bearheart
Award of Arms 14 July 2007

Broddr Tryggrsson
Award of Arms 14 July 2007

Thalos of Brighton Manor
Award of Arms 14 July 2007

Gaius Claudius Valerianus
Award of Arms 12 July 2008
Metalsmith to the Crown 10 July 2015

Justin Turner
Award of Arms 12 July 2008

Perley of Malagentia
Award of Arms 11 July 2009

Edweard James Midnight
Award of Arms 09 July 2010

Rose Copper Steel
Award of Arms 09 July 2010

Aureliana Curva
Award of Arms 18 September 2010

Marie D’ Agincourt
Award of Arms 09 July 2011

Aesa Grimsdottir
Award of Arms 14 July 2012

Ulfblat of Malagentia
Award of Arms 14 July 2012

Patrick of Rolling Thunder
Award of Arms 20 October 2012

Odelina of St. Albans
Award of Arms 25 May 2013

Cathaoir Mac Donnchad
Award of Arms 13 July 2013

Elena Rosa de Venzia
Award of Arms 13 July 2013

Anna Serena
Award of Arms 13 July 2013

Frederick Van der Veer
Award of Arms 13 July 2013

Duncan Ian Ghram
Award of Arms 12 July 2014

Solveig Bjorndottir
Provincial Bard
Award of Arms 12 July 2014

Muirenn Ban
Award of Arms 12 July 2014

Trian O’Bruadair
Award of Arms 12 July 2014

Tobias Troa
Award of Arms 12 July 2014

Christine Violet
Award of Arms 24 January 2015

Birna Svensdottir
Award of Arms 10 July 2015
Lasair an Dunaidh
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Cailte Crodburg MacScandal
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Arnora Bjolfrsdottir
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Magnus Surtsson
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Bison of Thunder
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Sigrida Arnardottir
Award of Arms 10 July 2015

Marielle d’Aria
Award of Arms 10 October 2015

Kristin Alarsdottir
Award of Arms 30 January 2016

Leon Cristo del Camino
Award of Arms 30 July 2016

Cuan hua hOcain
Award of Arms 07 July 2016

Roslyn of Giggleswick
Award of Arms 09 July 2016

Eva Sutherland
Award of Arms 09 July 2016

Odam an Doire
Award of Arms 09 July 2016

 

Adam MacGregor
Companion of the Tygers Cub 21 July 2001

Justin Blackthorne of Malagentia
Companion of the Tygers Cub 14 July 2007

Abigail Crane
Companion of the Tygers Cub 09 July 2016

 

Registered Names with Heraldry

This is an alphabetical list of names and devices passed through the SCA College of Heralds for persons who were residents of Malagentia at the time that their name or arms were passed. If you have an East Kingdom Wiki page, the images are linked to your individual page.

These pictures are presented here to aid in the identification of each others’ heraldry and is not meant as an official record of what is or is not passed. Any discrepancies between this list and the official records of the College of Heralds shall be resolved in favor of the official record.

Please contact the Herald with any errors or omissions or if you have a preferred rendition of your device that you would like used here.

 

Abigail Crane
Purpure, a catamount passant argent and a base ermine.

 

Adrienne d’Evreus
Azure, a fleur-de-lys argent and a bordure gules.

 

Aelfwyn Marie von Augsburg
Purpure goutty d’eau, a needle Or.

 

Aldrich von Bremen
Or, a saltire gules between four bears rampant sable.

 

Alexandre Saint Pierre
Quarterly vert and sable, in saltire a key Or and a key argent.

 

Anastasia Guta
Per pale purpure and argent, a chevron per pale ermine and counter-ermine.

 

Anna Serena
Per chevron purpure and argent, three daisies counterchanged.

 

Anna Mickel von Salm
Argent, on a pale sable a rose argent, a bordure gules

 

Arthur Bayn
Per bend sinister azure and argent, a bear statant contourny and a dolmen counterchanged.

 

Antony Martin of Sheffield
Per fess embattled vert and argent, three arrows bendwise inverted argent flighted Or and a tree eradicated proper.

 

Arnóra Bjólfsdóttir
Sable a sun and on a chief Or two bees sable.

 

Arturus of Aranmore
Argent, a dragon rampant between three wheels azure.

 

Ascelinne de Chambord
Argent, a chevron sable between three unicorns’ heads couped azure.

 

Asther de Perpinya
Or, a brazier suspended by a chain chevronwise gules, in base two bars wavy azure.

 

Astryda Borowska
Vert, on a pale between two mullets of eight points argent, a peacock’s plume vert, eyed and shafted azure.

 

Aureliana Curva
Gules, a triangle inverted between three spiders argent.

 

Bianca di Firenze
Per chevron azure and argent, three passion nails one and two argent and a pomegranate gules.

 

Birna Svensdotter
Gules, a bear rampant on a chief argent three wooden staves bendwise sinister proper.

 

Boden Henebry
Per pale azure and gules, a saltire triply parted and fretted Or and in base a stag trippant argent.

 

Brenden Crane
Vert, a winged bull courant wings elevated and addorsed argent and a base Or.

 

Briana de Luna
Azure, a dragonfly Or and a chief wavy argent.

 

Brice Longarm
Per bend Or and azure, a dragonfly vert and a turtle Or.

 

Cailte Crobderg mac Scandal
Sable, on a fess between three domestic cat’s heads caboshed argent three triquetras vert.

 

Camille des Jardins
Vair, on a chief argent three cinquefoils azure.

 

Christiana Crane
Azure, a crane in its vigilance argent and a tierce ermine.

 

Christian Wolfe of Edinburgh
Per fess azure and argent, three thistles argent and a tree stump proper.

 

Christine Violet
Argent, a brown mouse passant proper

 

Conall an Doire
Per pale sable and azure, an oak tree couped and in chief three crescents, a bordure argent.

 

Connor MacSeamus O’Neal
Per fess azure and vert, a fess Or between three mullets in fess argent and a winged lion passant Or.

 

Deormund Wulfscyld
Purpure, estoilly Or, in pale a moon in her complement and a dexter gauntlet apaumy argent.

 

Drahomira Jaroslavna
Per saltire vert and gules, a fret and overall an oak chaplet, a bordure Or.

 

Edward de Bosco
Azure, a tree Or and on a chief embattled argent three Latin crosses flory sable.

 

Edward MacGyver
Per pale azure and argent, two scorpions tergiant counterchanged.

 

Einarr Saelingr
Quarterly argent and sable, a bend gules between two mullets of four points elongated to base argent.

 

Elaria Grenway
Gules, a mortar and pestle and on a chief embattled argent three clusters of three holly leaves in pall inverted vert fructed gules.

 

Elena Rosa da Venezia
Per fess wavy purpure and barry wavy azure and argent, a demi-sun issuant from the line of division Or and a bordure Or semy of roundels purpure.

 

Elen Alswyth of Eriskay
Argent, three passion nails and on a chief indented gules an estoile of seven rays argent.

 

Elgiva Wilhelm
Argent, on a roundel azure a reremouse Or, in chief three flax flowers azure.

 

Elle Du Pepperell
Argent, a chevron rompu sable between two roses and a dragonfly inverted gules.

 

Ellice de Valles
Per pale azure and argent, an owl and in chief a heart counterchanged.

 

Fionn mac Con Dhuibh
Azure, three orbs argent.

 

Heather mac Dowell
Vert, on a bend between a bow reversed and a quill pen bendwise argent, three oak leaves palewise azure.

 

Isabella de Bosco
Azure, a horse rampant and on a chief embattled argent, three shamrocks vert.

 

Ivan Ulrickson
Per fess wavy argent and barry wavy gules and argent, a crescent in chief and a bordure gules.

 

Jean-Michel de Taurion
Argent, masoned sable, a bull statant and a chief gules.

 

Jean de Montaigne
Argent, a compass star Or fimbriated and in chief three mullets, a base wavy azure.

 

Johannes von Braunschweig
Gules, in pale two demi-suns Or.

 

John Fowler
Gules, a goose regardant argent and a tierce ermine.

 

Katharina Helena von Hohenheim
Per bend sinister azure and argent, an oak leaf bendwise sinister and an acorn counterchanged.

 

Krystina Nikolaeva Vladimirova
Purpure, in pale two ermines passant reguardant proper.

 

Leon Cristo del Camino
Sable, a bend wavy Or between two Maltese crosses argent.

 

Logan Skrymshire
Per fess Or and sable, a bear passant and a bee counterchanged.

 

Lucien de Wyntere
Azure, a cross of Jerusalem within a bordure argent.

 

Magnús Surtsson
Vert, three triangles inverted conjoined two and one between three stag’s antlers in annulo each conjoined to itself Or

 

Mairghread NicNeachdainn
Per chevron sable fretty argent and semy of fountains, and azure, in base a tyger dormant argent.

 

Mara Wischart
Vert, on a bend engrailed between two annulets Or three cinquefoils azure.

 

Marcus Blackaert
Sable, a lion rampant argent charged on the shoulder with a heart sable, in chief three fleurs-de-lys argent.

 

Marie D’Agincourt
Per pall argent, purpure, and azure, a cinquefoil vert and two icosahedra argent.

 

Maria Beatrice del Mare
Vert, a pale wavy argent between six roses Or.

 

Maxton Gunn
Sable, in pale a heart and a chain of three links chevronwise inverted, the center link fracted, argent.

 

Michael Acrensis
Gules, on a bend sinister between two crosses of Jerusalem argent three crescents palewise gules.

 

Miles of Whitewood Hall
Quarterly sable and argent, two trees blasted argent.

 

Moire Browne of Atherdee
Vert, a tankard argent charged with a thistle vert headed purpure.

 

Molly Schofield
Per bend sinister gules and argent, a sun counterchanged.

 

Murtagh MacKenzie
Argent, a lymphad in full sail vert, on a chief wavy purpure two crosses formy Or.

 

Mylisant Grey
Per pale azure and Or, a thistle counterchanged.

 

Richard Crowe
Checky of nine sable and argent, four crows migrant sable.

 

Nāşir ibn Makkī

 

Sadhbha ni Ruaidhri
Or, on a pile flory at the tip vert a cross flory argent.

 

Samuel Peter Bump
Quarterly purpure and sable, a sinister hand in benediction sustaining a sheaf of arrows fesswise reversed argent.

 

Sarra an Doire
Per fess sable and gules, an owl displayed and in chief three crescents within a bordure argent.

 

Sigrida Arnsdottir
Per bend vert and sable, a bend embattled-counterembattled between an eagle’s head erased and a stag’s antler conjoined to itself in annulo tines outward Or.

 

Simon Peter Squirrel
Or, three cats sejant guardant sable and on a chief azure an arrow Or.

 

Sólveig Bjarnardóttir
Per bend azure and sable, a sword fesswise reversed Or and overall a musical note argent.

 

Steinar Bjornsson
Per pale indented sable and Or, a valknut and a raven counterchanged.

 

Stephan of Silverforge
Argent, on a pale cotised between two swords inverted azure, in pale a mullet and a sword inverted argent.

 

Tamlene ap Guidgen
Azure, a chasing hammer and a tierce dovetailed Or.

 

Thomas de Winterwade
Vert, on a chevron between three bears rampant argent, seven Latin crosses vert.

 

Tiernan Shepherd
Gules, a bend sinister checky argent and sable between two crescents Or.

 

Titus Claudius Silvanus
Argent, two lightning bolts in saltire gules, overall a wolf’s head couped sable.

 

Trian O’Bruadair
Per pale sable and argent, a vol and in chief a compass rose all within a bordure counterchanged.

 

Wynefryd Bredhers
Vert, a fern within a bordure Or.

 

SaveSave