Master Event Schedule

ladySite Opens: 12:00 PM on Thursday, 11 July 2019

Site Closes: 12:00 PM on Sunday, 14 July 2019

This page will be updated periodically as more information becomes available.

Please see the individual activity pages for complete details on scheduled items.

 

Current Schedule

(subject to change)

Thursday

12:00 PM Site Opens

All Day Great Northeastern University (see classes schedule)

2:00 PM Archery Range Open-BYOM 7:00 pm closes

3:00 PM Rapier Open Field – BYO marshal 6:00 pm closes

2:00 PM Heavy List -Authorizations & inspections. field open for pick ups 4:00 pm Closes

2:00 PM Combat Archery Inspections 4:00 pm closes

Thrown Weapons Range Open 7:00 pm closes

Friday

All Day Great Northeastern University (see classes schedule)

8:00 AM Embroidery Challenge Kits Available Info Point

9:00 AM Archery Range Open (until 7 pm) (see archery listing for details)

Rapier Auths & Inspections & pick ups Rapier Field

Youth Armored Combat Near Youth Point

Rapier 5 Person Melees Rapier Field

10:00 AM Thrown Weapons Range Open (until Dusk) Thrown Weapons Range

1:00 PM Youth Combat Archery Near Youth Point

Rapier Tavern Brawl The Barn

2:00 PM” Heavy Auths & Inspections, pick ups Battlefield

CA Ammo & Weapons Inspections Battlefield

Viking Deed Battlefield

2:30 PM Rapier Woods Battles Rapier Field

4:00 PM By the Book Prize Fight ( 5:30 field closes) Rapier Field

4:30 PM Deed of Arms Battlefield

7:15 PM Evening Court Battlefield

8:00 PM Malagentian New Moon Balle Barn

Legends by Torchlight Tourney Battlefield

Saturday

All Day Great Northeastern University Classes (see classes schedule)

8::00 am Rapier Auths & Inspections plus pickups Rapier Field

8:30 AM Thrown Weapons Opens (until 9:45 am) Thrown Weapons Range

9:00 AM Pennsic Rapier Singles Tournaments Rapier Field

Great Northeastern Novice Tourney Rapier Field

Archery Range Open (until 5 pm) (see archery listing for details)

Heavy List Auths & Inspections Battlefield

Youth Armored Combat Near Youth Point

9:30 AM Morning Court Town Square

10:00 – 11:00 Thrown Weapons Under 5 Youth Tourney Thrown Weapons Range

Grand Exhibition Registration opens (Adult & Youth) Barn

10:30 AM Special Battle including CA Battlefield

11:00 AM Bridge Battles Battlefield

Grand Exhibition Opens (until 2) Barn

Youth Exhibition Opens ( until 2 ) Barn

Thrown Weapons Opens to All (until 2:15 pm) Thrown Weapons Range

11:30 4th Annual G. Finche Memorial Cut & Thrust Tourney Rapier Field

12:30 Rapier Field Battles( 4:30 field closes) Rapier Field

1:00 PM Heavy List Field Battle Battlefield

Youth Water Battle Near Youth Point

Heavy Woods Battle

2:00 PM Potables Competition Sign In A & S tent 5

Heavy Field Battles ( 1st & 3rd with CA, 2nd without) Battlefield

2:30 PM Potables Round Table Judging Barn

Thrown Weapons Youth Tourney Thrown Weapons Range

Before Court Youth Service Initiative Forms Due Front of Barn

5:00 PM Royal Court Front of Barn

End of court Embroidery Challenge Entries Due Barn

Shopping War Point Forms are due Info Point on Merchants Row

Thrown Weapons Range Open to All til Dusk Thrown Weapons Range

9:00 PM Teen Night – Cattle Raid! Youth Point

 

Sunday

9:00 AM East Kingdom Curia The Barn

No Ranges or Fields will be open

10:00 AM Youth closing ceremonies Front of Barn

11:00 AM Closing Ceremonies Front of Barn

12:00 PM Site Closes